woman telling secret.jpeg

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how UXP Systems Inc. uses and protects any information that you give UXP Systems when you use this website.

UXP Systems is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement and applicable CASL (Canadian Anti-Spam Legislation). UXP Systems shall limit the collection of personal information to that which is necessary for the purposes identified by the company.


UXP Systems may change this policy as needed by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are aware of any changes. This policy is effective from December 31, 2018.

 

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:

  • Name 
  • Job title
  • Company name
  • Contact information including email address & mailing address

 

WHAT DO WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • We may periodically send promotional email about product updates, or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • We may periodically send promotional material about product launches, events, or other information which we think you may find interesting using the mailing address which you have provided.
  • We may contact you directly if you have requested specific information from us through this website.
  • We will never sell your information.

 

SECURITY 

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over any external websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form requesting personal information, please note the optional sections with the form.
  • All email mailings conducted from this website include the option to modify or completely remove your email address from future communications from UXP Systems
If you have previously agreed to us that we may use your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at  info@uxpsystems.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law.

 

09.jpg

Want to learn more?

New Call-to-action